Home  l   Department of Architecture  l   Webmail  l   Contact
Committees

 

        2-ICAUD Organizing Committee (Department of Architecture, Epoka University)

  • Sokol Dervishi – Chair 
  • Frida Pashako - Co Chair
  • Hamza Aksoy
  • Artemis Hasa 
  • Ina Osmani 
  • Elton Demirxhiu
  • Nimet Isufi
  • Eduard Pagria
  • Yunus Bayram
  • Ilir Nase
  • Valbona Koçi
  • Edmond Manahasa
  • Anna Yunitsyna
  • Artan Hysa
  • Odeta Manahasa
  • Egin Zeka
  • Desantila Hysa
  • Adelina Greca
  • Kamela Guza

 

        2-ICAUD Scientific Committee

  • Aaron Golub, Arizona State University, School of Sustainability (USA)
  • Ahmet Oztas, Epoka University (Albania)
  • Alaattin Kanoglu, Istanbul Technical University  (Turkey)
  • Alessandro Iacovuzzi, Polytechnic University of Bari (Italy)
  • Anna Bruna Menghini, Polytechnic University of Bari (Italy)
  • Anna Yunitsuna, Epoka University (Albania)
  • Ardeshir Mahdavi, Vienna University of Technology (Austria)
  • Arzu Gonenc-Sorguc, Middle East Technical University (Turkey)
  • Aspa Gospodini, University of Thessaly (Greece)
  • Cana Bilsel, Middle East Technical University (Turkey)
  • Chantal Basurto, Federal Polytechnic University of Lausanne, (Switzerland)
  • Dagmar Grimm-Pretner, University of Natural Resources and Applied Life Science (Austria)
  • Daniela De Mattia, Polytechnic University of Bari (Italy)
  • David Prosperi, Florida Atlantic University (USA)
  • Enrica Leonardis, Polytechnic University of Bari (Italy)
  • Feyzan Erkip, Bilkent University (Turkey)
  • Florian Nepravishta, Polytechnic University of Tirana (Albania)
  • Francesco Scricco, Polytechnic University of Bari (Italy)
  • Frida Pashako, Epoka University (Albania)
  • Funda Uz Sönmez, Istanbul Technical University (Turkey)
  • Georg Suter, Vienna University of Technology (Austria)
  • Giorgio Gianighian, University IUAV of Venice (Italy)
  • Giuseppe Rociola, Polytechnic University of Bari (Italy)
  • Gizem Deniz Guneri, Middle East Technical University (Turkey)
  • Graziella Fittipaldi, Polytechnic University of Bari (Italy)
  • Gregory Ashworth, University of Groningen (Holland)
  • Gül Koçlar Oral, Istanbul Technical University (Turkey)
  • Guven Arif Sargin, Middle East Technical University (Turkey)
  • Hakan Arslan, Epoka University (Albania)
  • Halil Semih Eryıldız, Department of Architecture (Albania)
  • Heyecan Girilti, Istanbul Technical University (Turkey)
  • Ilknur Kolay, Istanbul Technical University (Turkey)
  • Ilir Nase, Oxford Brookes University (England)
  • Jay Chatterjee, University of Cincinnati (USA)
  • Jean-Louis Scartezzani, Federal Polytechnic University of Lausanne, (Switzerland)
  • Juliane Pegels, RWTH Aachen (Germany)
  • Jyotirmay Mathur, Malaviya National institute of Technology (India)
  • Kristina Orehounig, ETH-Suisse Federal Institute of Technology (Zurich)
  • Lenka Meierova, Czech Technical University (Czech Republic)
  • Leyla Alkan, Gazi University (Turkey)
  • Lida Miraj, Albanian Association of Byzantine Studies (Albania)
  • Madhavi Indraganti, University of California (USA)
  • Marco Perino, Polytechnic University of Turin (Italy)
  • Maria Konstantoglou, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory of California (USA)
  • Mariangela Turchiarulo, Polytechnic University of Bari (Italy)
  • Martino Tattara, Berlage Institute (Holland)
  • Miklós Kassai, Budapest University of Technology and Economics
  • Mine Ozkar, Istanbul Technical University (Turkey)
  • Namık Günay Erkal, Middle East Technical University (Turkey)
  • Nicola Parisi, Polytechnic University of Bari (Italy)
  • Olga R. Castro, Polytechnic University of Porto (Portugal)
  • Paola Ardizzola, Antalya International University (Turkey)
  • Rivka Oxman, Technion-Israel Instituteof Technology (Israel)
  • Roberta Belli, Polytechnic University of Bari (Italy)
  • Sebnem Yalınay Çinici, Istanbul Bilgi University (Turkey)
  • Sokol Dervishi, Epoka University (Albania)
  • Stefania Petralla; Polytechnic University of Bari (Italy)
  • Ulrich Berding, RWTH Aachen (Germany)
Management
Important Dates

Abstract submission deadline:
November 15, 2013

Abstract acceptance notification:
December 3, 2013

Full paper submission deadline:
February 1, 2014
February 15, 2014

Full paper acceptance notification:
March 1, 2014
March 19, 2014

Early bird registration deadline:
April 15, 2014

Conference registration and fee payment:
April 30, 2014, by 5.00 pm CET

Conference:
May 8-10, 2014

Previous ICAUD

1-st ICAUD



Copyright Epoka University 2013 l Made by ICTCO l Disclaimer l Rules l info@epoka.edu.al
Epoka University Facebook Epoka University Twitter Epoka University LinkedIn Epoka University YouTube Epoka University Flickr